Sue Parker of ELiTe digital space & the ELiTe Collective understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website (elitedigitalspace.com) and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a manner that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

This privacy policy will explain how our organisation Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

Our own site may use cookies to improve your experience when returning, and the following third-party Cookies may also be placed on your computer or device: Active Campaign link tracking as part of our CRM and Facebook Tracking Pixel as part of our community provider.

Information About Us

Our Site is operated by ELiTe Collective Sarl, a limited company registered in France under company number TBC, whose registered address is 23 rue palant lamirande, 16150, France.

Our Data Protection Officer is Sue Parker and can be contacted by email sue@elitedigitalspace.com, or by post in the UK at 9 The Fairway, Alsager, Stoke on Trent, ST7 2AZ.

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that We have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

What Data Do We Collect?

Depending upon your use of Our Site, we may collect some or all of the following personal and non-personal data (please also see section 13 on Our use of Cookies and similar technologies): location (IP address), browser name, email address, phone number, gender, job title, preferences & interests.

How do we collect your data?

We collect and process your data when you:

  • Submit a contact form
  • Voluntarily complete a survey or provide feedback via our platforms e.g. Website, survey monkey, Facebook, messenger, email (processed by Active Campaign)
  • Join us, register or purchase any of our digital products or services.
  • Use or view our website via your bowser’s cookies
  • Comment on a post – browser & IP, to prevent spam

We may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Referrals – friend, colleague & employer recommendations,

How will we use your data?

Our company collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your membership, purchases & manage your account including setting up calls and support
  • Email or message you with the release of new content, reminders for lives or booked calls
  • Email or message you for feedback & questions so that we can build a site that meets your needs
  • Email or message you when we have new product, services or offers that we feel may benefit you
  • Email you to provide more information and guidance to help you get the most of the service
  • Email or message you with suggestions to help you in your journey

In the future, we may ask for permission to share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products or services. However, at present we do not share your data with anyone and you will be contacted for authorisation should this change.

When our company process your order, it may send your data to and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Our company securely stores your data at Active Campaigns cloud server, where?] and thrivecart [ secure server for recurring payments]…

Our company will keep you personal data for 12 months beyond the last successful contact or 24 months following purchase unless that purchase includes lifetime access, in which case we will keep data for 36 months from the last login. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by permanently deleting your personal details name, email, address, payment details, Job title from our CRM Active Campaign.

Marketing

Our company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt-out at a later date, you can independently control opt-in of email or messenger so that you may continue with the methods that suit you best.

You have the right at any time to stop our company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Our company group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes please click here [INSERT LINK].

What are your data protection rights?

Our company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protect rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

Your Rights

As a data subject, you have the following rights under the GDPR, which this Policy and Our use of personal data have been designed to uphold: –

The right to access – You have the right to request our company for copies of your personal data. We may charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe to be inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our company to complete information you believe is incomplete. If you feel that this is the case then please contact us using the details at the bottom of this page.

The right to be forgotten – You have the right to request that Our company erase your personal data, under certain conditions. We only hold your personal data for a limited time, as explained in the section ‘how do we store your data’ but if you would like Us to delete it sooner, please contact us using the details at the bottom of this page.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain circumstances.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us:

email: sue@elitedigitalspace.com
Or write to us: Sue Parker, 9 The Fairway, Alsager, ST7 2AZ, UK

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses”

Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer or location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

Advertising- Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the contact you viewed,m the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function s a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time (for example, if the law changes or our company structure). Any changes will be immediately posted on our site. Upon first use, post alterations you will be deemed to have accepted the new terms of the Privacy Policy. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date. This privacy policy was last updated 28 March 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, the data we hold about you or would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please contact us:

Email: sue@elitedigitalspace.com,
Or write to us at Sue Parker, 9 The Fairway, Alsager, ST7 2AZ, UK.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or feel that our company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Join women in tech going to the next level

Ready for the next level? Feeling Stuck? 
Get the Career Success Path Blueprint

My mission is to help more women in IT to uplevel. So we've compiled the success path to show you the steps to take. You download the blueprint by entering your details below.
Remember above all else to take action
with love, Sue xx
Get my blueprint!
close-link
Be ready for your next mov

Potential risk of redundancy? 
Download the 3 Smart Strategies to be ready

I know it can all be overwhelming, so to keep it simple we've got it down to these 3 smart strategies add your details below to receive the download. 
with love, Sue xx
Get my download
close-link

Data & Tech CV Template

Add your details below to receive the link to download the CV template guide & to learn more. 
Sue x
Grab my CV template
close-link
Want to progress but can't figure out what to do? Don't know what you will enjoy or if you have the skills? Tired of feeling stuck. 

Find your Career Clarity

Sign up below for the inspiring FREE 3 Part Series: to discover what you love, evaluate your current career and next steps to build a career you love. Sue xx
Send me the FREE Clarity Series!
close-link

Get the example scripts : Tell Me about yourslef

You can decide in advance how you will respond to most interview quetsions. So why wouldn't you be that prepared? That confident?
Creating a lasting first impression with one of the first answers can work wonders for winning job offers. 
Grab my Copy
close-link

30 Useful Questions for the Intreviewer

Download this incredible list and find out more about your dream job by entering the details below. 
Asking well thought out questions can also leave a positive lasting impression on the interviewer. 
Grab my Copy
close-link
Learn to Confidently Master Interviews to Secure your Next Role

I run these sessions live  in small groups for maximum impact, with replay available.

Usually over 10 days with a Q&A session and optional practice interview.

If you would like to apply for a future cohort please drop your details below and I will contact you for enrollment.
Apply
close-link
Get my 5 transformational breakthroughs as a new generation leader.

Become an Empowered Leader with Impact

Sign up below for the Empowered Leader series training and weekly personal & professonal development: Build your CONFIDENCE, your VISIBILITY,  INFLUENCE & impact. Getting more CLARITY, FOCUS, PRODUCTIVITY without risking burn out. Let's do this, Sue 
Send me the FREE Trainings!
close-link
Get my 5 transformational breakthroughs as a new generation leader.

Become an Empowered Leader with Impact - Free Training

Sign up below for the Empowered Leader series training and weekly personal & professonal development: Build your CONFIDENCE, your VISIBILITY,  INFLUENCE & impact. Getting more CLARITY, FOCUS, PRODUCTIVITY without risking burn out. Let's do this, Sue 
Send me the FREE Trainings!
close-link
JOIN the WAITING LIST

Become an ELiTe Founding Member

Sign up below to join the founding member launch! I want to help you build CONFIDENCE, CLARITY, FOCUS, PRODUCTIVITY and more to acheive your goals. With supportive  & transformational monthly coaching.  Let's do this, Sue x 
Join the Waiting List
close-link